icon
Türkmençe
Русский
English
Year 2024 - «Fount of Wisdom
Magtymguly Fragi
»

19 December 2022

50551

List of the сorrespondents of foreign mass media, accredited at MFA of Turkmenistan

 

 

№  

Coorespondent

Mass media name

Country

1

Amangeldy Nurmyradov

“Россия сегодня” International news agency

Russian Federation

2

Ugur Sami Gezer

TRT Radio and TV Corporation

Repubic of Türkiye

3

Ykhlas Nuryev

TRT Radio and TV Corporation

Repubic of Türkiye

4

Gaygysyz Rejepov

TRT Radio and TV Corporation

Repubic of Türkiye

5

Vyacheslav Sargsyan

Internet newspaper "Turkmenistan.ru"

Russian Federation

6

Alexander Vershinin

Associated Press Agency

United States of America

7

Igor Sasin

Agence France-Presse

France

8

Marat Gurt

“Reuters” news agency

United Kingdom

9

Tariq Saeedi

NCA Agency

Pakistan

10

Ravila Kadyrova

NCA Agency

Pakistan

11

Elvira Kadyrova

NCA Agency

Pakistan

12

Myratdurdy Garjanov

Newspaper "Zaman"

Repubic of Türkiye

13

Amanmurat Baymuradov

Newspaper "Zaman"

Repubic of Türkiye

14

Dovran Orazgylyjov

Magazine "Atawatan Türkmenistan"

Repubic of Türkiye

15

Shamil Roznazarov

Magazine "Atawatan Türkmenistan"

Repubic of Türkiye

16

Tahir Akgayev

Agency

"SNG-Media"

Russian Federation

17

Velkhanov Merdan

“Anadolu” news agency

Repubic of Türkiye

18

Natalia Pereplesnina

Internet newspaper "Turkmenistan.ru"

Russian Federation

19

Alexander Andoni

Agency

"SNG-Media"

Russian Federation

20

Mikhail Pereplesnin

Magazine "Turkmenistan"

Russian Federation

21

Sergey Monstakov

Magazine "Turkmenistan"

Russian Federation

22

Ilaha Ahmedova

“AzerTAc” news agency

Azerbaijan

23

Layman Ravshan kyzy Zeynalova

Trend Agency

Azerbaijan

24

Wang Delu

China Radio International

China

25

Zhang Zhiye

“Xinhua” news agency

China

26

Li Qiang

Newspaper "People's Daily"

China

27

Kamuran Abagioglu

Ecovitrin magazine

Repubic of Türkiye

28

Ali Karabash

Agency "UHA"

Repubic of Türkiye

29

Altynbaev Timur

TV channel

"Russia 24"

Russian Federation

30

Baidauletov Arman

TV channel

"Russia 24"

Russian Federation

31

Zamurin Ivan

TV channel

"Russia 24"

Russian Federation

32

Maksudov Boris

TV channel

"Russia 24"

Russian Federation

33

Otogonov Azat

TV channel

"Russia 24"

Russian Federation

34

Pavlova Natalia

TV channel

"Russia 24"

Russian Federation

35

Petrov Stanislav

TV channel

"Russia 24"

Russian Federation

36

Solovyov Oleg

TV channel

"Russia 24"

Russian Federation

37

Frantsev Robert

TV channel

"Russia 24"

Russian Federation

38

Yaldin Alexey

TV channel

"Russia 24"

Russian Federation

39

Akhmetov Medet

International news agency “Kazinform”

Kazakhstan

40

Madibek Dzhanibekov

International news agency “Kazinform”

Kazakhstan

41

Bhalla Inderveer Singh

Magazine “Business Central Asia”

India

42

Gevorkyan Artak

Public Television of Armenia

Armenia

43

Isakhanyan Mushegh

Public Television of Armenia

Armenia

44

Akchurin Ruslan

Information agency “Report.Az”

Azerbaijan

45

Daniel Lazar

Web sites

www.bucurestibusiness.ro, www.prahovobusiness.ro

 

Romania

 

46

Vladimir Miroshnichenko

 

Publishing house

“Georgian Business Consulting Group”

Georgia

47

Fizuli Majidli

 

Closed Joint Stock Company "Television and Radio of Azerbaijan"

Bureau of Central Asia

Azerbaijan

48

Reyhan Majidli

 

Closed Joint Stock Company "Television and Radio of Azerbaijan"

Bureau of Central Asia

Azerbaijan

49

Oleg Pavlenko

"TASS" agency

Russian Federation

50 Pavel Shetinin

 "SNG-Media" agency

Russian Federation
51 Avtandil Otinashvili  «NewsDay Georgia» news agency Georgia
52 Marianna Mkrtchyan «Arminfo» news agency Armenia
53 Fedor Zavaleikov «Russia Today» International TV channel Russian Federation
54 Andrei Rogatko «Russia Today» International TV channel Russian Federation
55 Dmitrii Nisiforov «Russia Today» International TV channel Russian Federation
56 Dmitrii Samsonov «Russia Today» International TV channel Russian Federation
57 Aleksey Ugarov «Tatar-inform» news agency Republic of Tatarstan of the Russian Federation
58 Mihail Ledakov «SNG-Media» news agency Russian Federation
59 Barbara Dietrich "Diplomatic world" magazine Kingdom of Belgium 
60 Alberto Turkstra "Diplomatic world" magazine Kingdom of Belgium 
61 Neda Berger  "Galkynysh" Turkmen-Austrian magazine  The Republic of Austria
62 Tanja Tauchhammer "Society" diplomatic magazine The Republic of Austria
63 Oleg Lukin  Information agency "Interfax" Russian Federation
64 Rauan Mynbayev TV channel "Habar24" Republic of Kazakhstan
65 Roman Temnikov Newspaper  "Бакинский рабочий" Republic of Azerbayjan

 

 

Phone: +993 (12) 44-56-92
Fax: +993 (12) 44-58-12
Reception: +993 (12) 44-56-87
Press service: +993 (12) 44-56-04
E-mail: ddd@mfa.gov.tm
744000, Ashgabat, Archabil av., 108
Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
© 2024 Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Turkmenistan